Meet Bianca.

Hi, I’m Bianca, and I love Homes! I’m a ride or die Canberran with a passion for storytelling, writing, marketing and of course Real Estate. My favourite part of my job is connecting with people and helping in any way I can to make a sometimes stressful process be as easy as possible. I am authentic, professional, and practical with a bit of good humour sprinkled on top. I bring over a decade of experience in customer service and public speaking, along with my extensive local market knowledge and passion for real estate to my clients. I am thrilled to be a member of the home.byholly collective, Canberra’s most creative and vibrant boutique agency.

For Sale.

12 Yanda Street
WaramangaAuction 5:30pm Thursday 12 November

Some homes are built to impress you. Coolbardie House was built to change how you live. Designed by de Rome Architects and voted People’s Choice at the 2020 ACT Architecture...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

8/146 Shackleton Circuit
MawsonAuction 2:30pm Saturday 31 October

The gift of good architecture is endurance. Decades on, Canberra-born designer-builder Gary Willemsen’s homes still feel right. His work earned Housing Industry Association awards for its villas and townhouses, and...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

8 Beulah Close
Moncrieff$699,000+

Smart, low-maintenance and easy to own, 8 Beulah Close makes clever use of every square metre. This separate title home keeps things simple, with an open plan kitchen and living...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeHouse

510/253 Northbourne Avenue
Lyneham$570,000+

There’s something rather lovely about being this close to the city and looking completely the other way. It’s a rare thing, feeling this private and removed while still sitting on...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeApartment

33 Cordeaux Street
Duffy$850,000+

This is the one you have been waiting for. Soaring raked ceilings, goregous presentation, and modern touches, set the tone from the moment you arrive, creating a wonderful sense of...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking4
  • TypeHouse

18 Waramanga Place
Waramanga$685,000

There’s always been something special about Waramanga Place. The bold architectural lines, the individuality of each home, the wonderfully varied floorplans, and that sense that behind every front door is...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeHouse
01
06
View All For Sale

Effective.

I am the lead agent for selling homes in the Mt Taylor region specialising in Weston, Fisher, Warramanga, Wanniassa, Torrens, Chifley, Pearce and Kambah. I also specialise in the Queanbeyan Region

Weston 2611

4 Fizelle Place
Weston

37 Cazneaux Crescent
Weston

32 Chevalier Street
Weston

22 Rubbo Crescent
Weston

31 Chevalier Street
Weston

23 Collingridge Street
Weston

11 Bryant Place
Weston

5/8 Watling Place
Weston

29 Chevalier Street
Weston

3 Martens Crescent
Weston

Fisher 2611

29 Jarrahdale Street
Fisher

14 Chillagoe Street
Fisher

171 Namatjira Drive
Fisher

10 Rossarden Street
Fisher

26 Rosebery Street
Fisher

24 Maranboy Street
Fisher

8 Weipa Place
Fisher

169 Namatijira Drive
Fisher

14 Chillagoe Street
Fisher

46 Ballarat Street
Fisher

7 Rosebery Street
Fisher

Waramanga 2611

31 Nemarang Crescent
Waramanga

3 Manu Place
Waramanga

9/93 Nemarang Crescent
Waramanga

10 Wambaya Crescent
Waramanga

19 Damala Street
Waramanga

9 Tiwi Place
Waramanga

Wanniassa 2903

17 Duffus Place
Wanniassa

Torrens 2607

12/3 Davies Place
Torrens

Chifley 2606

2 Mauldon Street
Chifley

16a Mauldon Street
Chifley

Pearce 2607

9 McCay Place
Pearce

Kambah 2902

57 Kingsmill Street
Kambah

20 Battersby Circuit
Kambah

41 Karney Place
Kambah

19 Sinclair Street
Kambah

20 McLarty Court
Kambah

82 Tepper Circuit
Kambah

2 Oldfield Circuit
Kambah

6 Schubert Place
Kambah

39 Summerland Circuit
Kambah

27 Vanzetti Crescent
Kambah

39 Lee-Steere Crescent
Kambah

10/59 Pinkerton Circuit
Kambah

5 Stanfield Close
Kambah

50/85 Crozier Circuit
Kambah

4/10 Vanzetti Crescent
Kambah

35 Chirnside Circuit
Kambah

Queanbeyan 2620

47 Sunnybar Parade
Queanbeyan

45 Cameron Road
Queanbeyan

2/9 Telopea Place
Queanbeyan

127 Stornaway Road
Queanbeyan

10 Maloney Street
Queanbeyan

Crestwood 2620

19 Agnes Avenue
Crestwood

57 Uriarra Road
Crestwood

11/78-80 Derrima Road
Crestwood

2 Kinkora Place
Crestwood

1/96 Uriarra Road
Crestwood

40 Crest Road
Crestwood

27 Ernest Street
Crestwood

Sold by Bianca.

13 Angell Place
Banks$885,000

#SoldbyBianca $885,000 There are some neighbourhoods that seem made for growing up. Where afternoons are spent riding bikes with friends, disappearing down familiar streets and knowing, eventually, everyone will find...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

3 Blair Street
Watson$1,100,000

#SoldbyBianca $1,100,000 Blair has always known exactly who she is. Standing on her patch of Watson since 1964, she’s watched Menzies give way to mini skirts, mini skirts give way...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

27/75 Box Hill Avenue
Conder$607,000

#soldbybianca #soldbysarah $607,000 There comes a stage of life where the things you value start to shift. Maybe it’s your first place that’s truly yours. Maybe the kids are old...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeTownhouse

8 Dixon Drive
Holder$1,296,000

#soldbyrick+tina $1,296,000 Like a swan emerging from humble beginnings, this home has been beautifully reimagined inside and out, into a stunning contemporary family sanctuary. This impressive four-bedder is the result...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking4
  • TypeHouse

19 Agnes Avenue
Crestwood$790,000

#soldbybianca $790,000 She’s been here before. Agnes has. Standing in the middle of her tree-lined street with that quiet kind of confidence that only comes from knowing exactly who you...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

32/32 Bunbury Street
Stirling$676,000

#soldbyrick+tina $676,000 Picture this: coffee on the deck as the sun filters through landscaped gardens, lazy brunches, strolls in the adjacent parkland, and evening cocktails with friends beneath the glow...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeTownhouse

34 Coane Street
Holder$670,000

#soldbyrick+tina $670,000 Not all townhouses are created equal, and this gorgeous 3 bedder has a few surprises in store! With its own desirable street frontage, generous proportions and thoughtful design,...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

1/33 Thurralilly Street
Queanbeyan East$790,000

#SoldbyBianca $790,000 There’s something about being the townhouse at the front of the complex. No peering into your neighbour’s courtyard, no feeling tucked away in the middle somewhere. Instead, you’re...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

21 Tantangara Street
Duffy$1,030,000

#soldbybianca $1,030,000 Nestled amongst established native gardens, 21 Tantangara Street, Duffy is the kind of home buyers are always searching for; generous in scale, grounded in quality craftsmanship and positioned...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

6 Eungella Street
Duffy$1,068,000

#soldbyrick+tina $1,068,000 This gorgeous home has the looks, the space and the lifestyle, having been lovingly held and cared for by the same family for many years, a true testament...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

10 Howarth Place
Chapman$1,550,000

#soldbyrick + tina $1,550,000 Luxury living meets the horizon with a touch of modernist flair, the home perfectly nestled within the contours of its elevated site, poised to take full...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

168/39 Catalano Street
Wright$462,000

#SoldbyBianca $462,000 Set within a thoughtfully curated complex, this ground floor apartment offers a lifestyle defined by ease and quiet moments at home. With a seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeApartment

57 Kingsmill Street
Kambah$965,000

#soldbybianca $965,000 Positioned in one of Kambah’s most connected pockets, this fully renovated three-bedroom home offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are chasing. Beautiful aesthetics, low-maintenance, and ready to enjoy...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

11b/62 Wattle Street
Lyneham$340,000

#soldbybianca $340,000 If you know Lyneham, you’ll already understand the appeal. Morning coffee at the local cafés, a wander to the Lyneham shops, dinner along the Dickson strip or a...
  • Bedrooms1
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeApartment

21/1 Cowlishaw Street
Greenway$565,000

#soldbybianca $565,000 There’s an easy sense of calm that comes with life at Emphora. Elevated above the everyday rhythm of the precinct below, this apartment captures beautiful outlooks across the...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeUnit

26 Maplestone Place
Chapman$1,221,000

#soldbyrick + tina $1,221,000 Discovered at the end of a sleepy cul-de-sac, introduced by a green atrium, mid-century with a touch of old English. This generous four bedroom plus study...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

4 Percival Street
Holder$1,027,000

#soldbybianca $1,027,000 There is something quietly comforting about a seventies home that has been loved well. Set on a generous 880m² level block in the leafy streets of Holder, this...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeHouse

20 Battersby Circuit
Kambah$925,000

#soldbybianca $925,000 Fully renovated internally and thoughtfully reimagined, 20 Battersby Circuit is where original character meets modern confidence. What was once a modest Kambah family home has been transformed into...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

9/16 Neil Harris Crescent
Forde$808,995

#soldbybianca $808,995 Peacefully positioned in one of Forde’s most established and lifestyle-rich enclaves, this immaculate two-level townhouse enjoys a prized outlook over tranquil parkland and direct views towards Yerrabi Ponds....
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

31 Nemarang Crescent
Waramanga$911,000

#soldbyrick+ tina $911,000 Set on a generous 911m² (approx) block, this single-level three-bedroom home offers space to breathe, room to grow and creative scope to make it your own. Whether...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse
01
20
View All Sold
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: The stored access token could not be decrypted on this site. Feed will not update.
[custom-facebook-feed id="biancawayloveshomes"]

Videos.

01
02