Meet Bianca.

Hi, I’m Bianca, and I love Homes! I’m a ride or die Canberran with a passion for storytelling, writing, marketing and of course Real Estate. My favourite part of my job is connecting with people and helping in any way I can to make a sometimes stressful process be as easy as possible. I am authentic, professional, and practical with a bit of good humour sprinkled on top. I bring over a decade of experience in customer service and public speaking, along with my extensive local market knowledge and passion for real estate to my clients. I am thrilled to be a member of the home.byholly collective, Canberra’s most creative and vibrant boutique agency.

Effective.

I am the lead agent for selling homes in the Mt Taylor region specialising in Weston, Fisher, Warramanga, Wanniassa, Torrens, Chifley, Pearce and Kambah. I also specialise in the Queanbeyan Region

Weston 2611

4 Fizelle Place
Weston

37 Cazneaux Crescent
Weston

32 Chevalier Street
Weston

22 Rubbo Crescent
Weston

31 Chevalier Street
Weston

23 Collingridge Street
Weston

11 Bryant Place
Weston

5/8 Watling Place
Weston

29 Chevalier Street
Weston

3 Martens Crescent
Weston

Fisher 2611

29 Jarrahdale Street
Fisher

14 Chillagoe Street
Fisher

171 Namatjira Drive
Fisher

10 Rossarden Street
Fisher

26 Rosebery Street
Fisher

24 Maranboy Street
Fisher

8 Weipa Place
Fisher

169 Namatijira Drive
Fisher

14 Chillagoe Street
Fisher

46 Ballarat Street
Fisher

7 Rosebery Street
Fisher

Waramanga 2611

31 Nemarang Crescent
Waramanga

3 Manu Place
Waramanga

9/93 Nemarang Crescent
Waramanga

10 Wambaya Crescent
Waramanga

19 Damala Street
Waramanga

9 Tiwi Place
Waramanga

Wanniassa 2903

17 Duffus Place
Wanniassa

Torrens 2607

12/3 Davies Place
Torrens

Chifley 2606

2 Mauldon Street
Chifley

16a Mauldon Street
Chifley

Pearce 2607

9 McCay Place
Pearce

Kambah 2902

57 Kingsmill Street
Kambah

20 Battersby Circuit
Kambah

41 Karney Place
Kambah

19 Sinclair Street
Kambah

20 McLarty Court
Kambah

82 Tepper Circuit
Kambah

2 Oldfield Circuit
Kambah

6 Schubert Place
Kambah

39 Summerland Circuit
Kambah

27 Vanzetti Crescent
Kambah

39 Lee-Steere Crescent
Kambah

10/59 Pinkerton Circuit
Kambah

5 Stanfield Close
Kambah

50/85 Crozier Circuit
Kambah

4/10 Vanzetti Crescent
Kambah

35 Chirnside Circuit
Kambah

Queanbeyan 2620

47 Sunnybar Parade
Queanbeyan

45 Cameron Road
Queanbeyan

2/9 Telopea Place
Queanbeyan

127 Stornaway Road
Queanbeyan

10 Maloney Street
Queanbeyan

Crestwood 2620

19 Agnes Avenue
Crestwood

57 Uriarra Road
Crestwood

11/78-80 Derrima Road
Crestwood

2 Kinkora Place
Crestwood

1/96 Uriarra Road
Crestwood

40 Crest Road
Crestwood

27 Ernest Street
Crestwood

Sold by Bianca.

13 Angell Place
Banks$885,000

#SoldbyBianca $885,000 There are some neighbourhoods that seem made for growing up. Where afternoons are spent riding bikes with friends, disappearing down familiar streets and knowing, eventually, everyone will find...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

3 Blair Street
Watson$1,100,000

#SoldbyBianca $1,100,000 Blair has always known exactly who she is. Standing on her patch of Watson since 1964, she’s watched Menzies give way to mini skirts, mini skirts give way...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

27/75 Box Hill Avenue
Conder$607,000

#soldbybianca #soldbysarah $607,000 There comes a stage of life where the things you value start to shift. Maybe it’s your first place that’s truly yours. Maybe the kids are old...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeTownhouse

8 Dixon Drive
Holder$1,296,000

#soldbyrick+tina $1,296,000 Like a swan emerging from humble beginnings, this home has been beautifully reimagined inside and out, into a stunning contemporary family sanctuary. This impressive four-bedder is the result...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking4
  • TypeHouse

19 Agnes Avenue
Crestwood$790,000

#soldbybianca $790,000 She’s been here before. Agnes has. Standing in the middle of her tree-lined street with that quiet kind of confidence that only comes from knowing exactly who you...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

32/32 Bunbury Street
Stirling$676,000

#soldbyrick+tina $676,000 Picture this: coffee on the deck as the sun filters through landscaped gardens, lazy brunches, strolls in the adjacent parkland, and evening cocktails with friends beneath the glow...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeTownhouse

34 Coane Street
Holder$670,000

#soldbyrick+tina $670,000 Not all townhouses are created equal, and this gorgeous 3 bedder has a few surprises in store! With its own desirable street frontage, generous proportions and thoughtful design,...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

1/33 Thurralilly Street
Queanbeyan East$790,000

#SoldbyBianca $790,000 There’s something about being the townhouse at the front of the complex. No peering into your neighbour’s courtyard, no feeling tucked away in the middle somewhere. Instead, you’re...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

21 Tantangara Street
Duffy$1,030,000

#soldbybianca $1,030,000 Nestled amongst established native gardens, 21 Tantangara Street, Duffy is the kind of home buyers are always searching for; generous in scale, grounded in quality craftsmanship and positioned...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

6 Eungella Street
Duffy$1,068,000

#soldbyrick+tina $1,068,000 This gorgeous home has the looks, the space and the lifestyle, having been lovingly held and cared for by the same family for many years, a true testament...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

10 Howarth Place
Chapman$1,550,000

#soldbyrick + tina $1,550,000 Luxury living meets the horizon with a touch of modernist flair, the home perfectly nestled within the contours of its elevated site, poised to take full...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

168/39 Catalano Street
Wright$462,000

#SoldbyBianca $462,000 Set within a thoughtfully curated complex, this ground floor apartment offers a lifestyle defined by ease and quiet moments at home. With a seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeApartment

57 Kingsmill Street
Kambah$965,000

#soldbybianca $965,000 Positioned in one of Kambah’s most connected pockets, this fully renovated three-bedroom home offers the kind of lifestyle buyers are chasing. Beautiful aesthetics, low-maintenance, and ready to enjoy...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

11b/62 Wattle Street
Lyneham$340,000

#soldbybianca $340,000 If you know Lyneham, you’ll already understand the appeal. Morning coffee at the local cafés, a wander to the Lyneham shops, dinner along the Dickson strip or a...
  • Bedrooms1
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking1
  • TypeApartment

21/1 Cowlishaw Street
Greenway$565,000

#soldbybianca $565,000 There’s an easy sense of calm that comes with life at Emphora. Elevated above the everyday rhythm of the precinct below, this apartment captures beautiful outlooks across the...
  • Bedrooms2
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeUnit

26 Maplestone Place
Chapman$1,221,000

#soldbyrick + tina $1,221,000 Discovered at the end of a sleepy cul-de-sac, introduced by a green atrium, mid-century with a touch of old English. This generous four bedroom plus study...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

4 Percival Street
Holder$1,027,000

#soldbybianca $1,027,000 There is something quietly comforting about a seventies home that has been loved well. Set on a generous 880m² level block in the leafy streets of Holder, this...
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking1
  • TypeHouse

20 Battersby Circuit
Kambah$925,000

#soldbybianca $925,000 Fully renovated internally and thoughtfully reimagined, 20 Battersby Circuit is where original character meets modern confidence. What was once a modest Kambah family home has been transformed into...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse

9/16 Neil Harris Crescent
Forde$808,995

#soldbybianca $808,995 Peacefully positioned in one of Forde’s most established and lifestyle-rich enclaves, this immaculate two-level townhouse enjoys a prized outlook over tranquil parkland and direct views towards Yerrabi Ponds....
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2
  • Parking2
  • TypeTownhouse

31 Nemarang Crescent
Waramanga$911,000

#soldbyrick+ tina $911,000 Set on a generous 911m² (approx) block, this single-level three-bedroom home offers space to breathe, room to grow and creative scope to make it your own. Whether...
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms1
  • Parking2
  • TypeHouse
01
20
View All Sold
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: The stored access token could not be decrypted on this site. Feed will not update.
[custom-facebook-feed id="biancawayloveshomes"]

Videos.

01
02